2018 Political Endorsements

Help Elect Candidates who Support State and Local Government Employees.

Make sure you give a copy of our endorsement list to your co-workers, friends, family, and neighbors. 

2018 General Election Early Voting Dates: October 20, 2018 - November 2, 2018
General Election: Tuesday, November 6

FEDERAL

US Congressional District 1 - Dina Titus
US Congressional District 3 - Susie Lee

STATEWIDE

Governor - Chris Giunchigliani and Steve Sisolak
Lt. Governor - Kate Marshall
Attorney General - Aaron Ford
Secretary of State - Nelson Araujo
Treasurer - Zach Conine
Controller - Catherine Byrne

STATE OF NEVADA LEGISLATURE ASSEMBLY:

State Assembly District 1 - Daniele Monroe-Moreno
State Assembly District 2 - David Orentlicher
State Assembly District 3 - Selena Torres
State Assembly District 4 - Connie Munk
State Assembly District 5 - Brittney Miller
State Assembly District 7 - Dina Neal
State Assembly District 8 - Jason Frierson
State Assembly District 9 - Steve Yeager
State Assembly District 10 - Christopher Brooks
State Assembly District 11 - Olivia Diaz
State Assembly District 12 - Susie Martinez
State Assembly District 14 - Margaret Carlton
State Assembly District 15 - Howard Watts, and Michael Gandy
State Assembly District 16 - Heidi Swank
State Assembly District 17 - Tyrone Thompson
State Assembly District 18 - Richard Carrillo
State Assembly District 20 - Ellen Spiegel
State Assembly District 21 - Osvaldo “Ozzie” Fumo Jr.
State Assembly District 22 - Kristee Watson
State Assembly District 25 - Gregory Shorts
State Assembly District 28 - Edgar Flores
State Assembly District 29 - Lesley Cohen
State Assembly District 30 - Michael Sprinkle
State Assembly District 34 - Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
State Assembly District 35 - Michelle Gorelow
State Assembly District 37 - Rick Cornstuble
State Assembly District 40 - Autumn Zemke
State Assembly District 41 - Sandra Jauregui
State Assembly District 42 - Alex Assefa

SENATE:

State Senate District 2 - Mo Denis
State Senate District 8 - Marilyn Dondero-Loop
State Senate District 9 - Melanie Scheible
State Senate District 10 - Yvanna Cancela
State Senate District 12 - Craig Jordahl
State Senate, District 13 - Julie Ratti
State Senate, District 14 - Wendy Boszak
State Senate District 16 - Tina Davis-Hersey
State Senate, District 20 - Julie Pazina
State Senate, District 21 - James Ohrenschall

CLARK COUNTY COMMISSION:

District E - Tick Segerblom
District F - Justin Jones